Iran Standard Time
+0330 · UTC+3:30 · Asia/Tehran
Live Time
5:27AM
Wednesday, July 15, 2026
UTC Offset
UTC+3:30
Abbreviation
+0330
IANA Identifier
Asia/Tehran
Daylight Saving
Not observed
Countries
1 country
Major Cities
Tehran
Countries Using +0330
🇮🇷
Iran
Asia · Asia/Tehran
Major Cities on +0330
Hourly Conversion (+0330 → other zones)
| +0330 (UTC+3:30) | UTC | New York | London |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12:00 AM | 8:30 PM | 4:30 PM | 9:30 PM |
| 3:00 AM | 11:30 PM | 7:30 PM | 12:30 AM |
| 6:00 AM | 2:30 AM | 10:30 PM | 3:30 AM |
| 9:00 AM | 5:30 AM | 1:30 AM | 6:30 AM |
| 12:00 PM | 8:30 AM | 4:30 AM | 9:30 AM |
| 3:00 PM | 11:30 AM | 7:30 AM | 12:30 PM |
| 6:00 PM | 2:30 PM | 10:30 AM | 3:30 PM |
| 9:00 PM | 5:30 PM | 1:30 PM | 6:30 PM |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the UTC offset for Iran Standard Time?
Iran Standard Time is currently at UTC+3:30.
What is the IANA identifier for Iran Standard Time?
The IANA time zone identifier is Asia/Tehran.
Does Iran Standard Time observe daylight saving time?
No. Iran Standard Time remains at +0330 year-round.