South Korea to South Africa Time
π°π·
South Korea
Seoul Β· UTC+9
1:26 PM
Tuesday, July 28, 2026
πΏπ¦
South Africa
Pretoria Β· UTC+2
6:26 AM
Tuesday, July 28, 2026
South Korea is currently 7 hours ahead of South Africa.
24-Hour Comparison
Work hrsNow
12am
4am
8am
12pm
4pm
8pm
π°π·
South Korea
Seoul
πΏπ¦
South Africa
Pretoria
Work hrsNightNow
Best Working Hours Overlap
4:00 PMβ6:00 PM South Korea / 9:00 AMβ11:00 AM South Africa β both in business hours.
Hour-by-Hour Comparison
| South Korea (Seoul) | South Africa (Pretoria) |
|---|---|
| 12:00 AM | 5:00 PM |
| 1:00 AM | 6:00 PM |
| 2:00 AM | 7:00 PM |
| 3:00 AM | 8:00 PM |
| 4:00 AM | 9:00 PM |
| 5:00 AM | 10:00 PM |
| 6:00 AM | 11:00 PM |
| 7:00 AM | 12:00 AM |
| 8:00 AM | 1:00 AM |
| 9:00 AM | 2:00 AM |
| 10:00 AM | 3:00 AM |
| 11:00 AM | 4:00 AM |
| 12:00 PM | 5:00 AM |
| 1:00 PM | 6:00 AM |
| 2:00 PM | 7:00 AM |
| 3:00 PM | 8:00 AM |
| 4:00 PM | 9:00 AM |
| 5:00 PM | 10:00 AM |
| 6:00 PM | 11:00 AM |
| 7:00 PM | 12:00 PM |
| 8:00 PM | 1:00 PM |
| 9:00 PM | 2:00 PM |
| 10:00 PM | 3:00 PM |
| 11:00 PM | 4:00 PM |
Related Comparisons
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the time difference between South Korea and South Africa?
South Korea is currently 7 hours ahead of South Africa.
Does the time difference between South Korea and South Africa change during the year?
It can. If either location observes daylight saving time, the difference shown here can shift by an hour at different times of year β this page always reflects the current difference for the selected date.