Trinidad and Tobago to India Time

Swap
๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡น

Trinidad and Tobago

Port of Spain ยท UTC-4

4:42 AM

Thursday, July 23, 2026

๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ

India

New Delhi ยท UTC+5:30

2:12 PM

Thursday, July 23, 2026

Trinidad and Tobago is currently 9 hours 30 minutes behind India.

24-Hour Comparison

Work hrsNow
12am
4am
8am
12pm
4pm
8pm
๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡น

Trinidad and Tobago

Port of Spain

๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ

India

New Delhi

Work hrsNightNow

There is no hour of the day where both Trinidad and Tobago and India are within typical business hours (9:00โ€“18:00).

Hour-by-Hour Comparison

Trinidad and Tobago (Port of Spain)India (New Delhi)
12:00 AM9:30 AM
1:00 AM10:30 AM
2:00 AM11:30 AM
3:00 AM12:30 PM
4:00 AM1:30 PM
5:00 AM2:30 PM
6:00 AM3:30 PM
7:00 AM4:30 PM
8:00 AM5:30 PM
9:00 AM6:30 PM
10:00 AM7:30 PM
11:00 AM8:30 PM
12:00 PM9:30 PM
1:00 PM10:30 PM
2:00 PM11:30 PM
3:00 PM12:30 AM
4:00 PM1:30 AM
5:00 PM2:30 AM
6:00 PM3:30 AM
7:00 PM4:30 AM
8:00 PM5:30 AM
9:00 PM6:30 AM
10:00 PM7:30 AM
11:00 PM8:30 AM

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the time difference between Trinidad and Tobago and India?
Trinidad and Tobago is currently 9 hours 30 minutes behind India.
Does the time difference between Trinidad and Tobago and India change during the year?
It can. If either location observes daylight saving time, the difference shown here can shift by an hour at different times of year โ€” this page always reflects the current difference for the selected date.