United States to Iraq Time
๐บ๐ธ
United States
Washington, D.C. ยท UTC-4
7:31 AM
Tuesday, July 21, 2026
๐ฎ๐ถ
Iraq
Baghdad ยท UTC+3
2:31 PM
Tuesday, July 21, 2026
United States is currently 7 hours behind Iraq.
24-Hour Comparison
Work hrsNow
12am
4am
8am
12pm
4pm
8pm
๐บ๐ธ
United States
Washington, D.C.
๐ฎ๐ถ
Iraq
Baghdad
Work hrsNightNow
Best Working Hours Overlap
9:00 AMโ11:00 AM United States / 4:00 PMโ6:00 PM Iraq โ both in business hours.
Hour-by-Hour Comparison
| United States (Washington, D.C.) | Iraq (Baghdad) |
|---|---|
| 12:00 AM | 7:00 AM |
| 1:00 AM | 8:00 AM |
| 2:00 AM | 9:00 AM |
| 3:00 AM | 10:00 AM |
| 4:00 AM | 11:00 AM |
| 5:00 AM | 12:00 PM |
| 6:00 AM | 1:00 PM |
| 7:00 AM | 2:00 PM |
| 8:00 AM | 3:00 PM |
| 9:00 AM | 4:00 PM |
| 10:00 AM | 5:00 PM |
| 11:00 AM | 6:00 PM |
| 12:00 PM | 7:00 PM |
| 1:00 PM | 8:00 PM |
| 2:00 PM | 9:00 PM |
| 3:00 PM | 10:00 PM |
| 4:00 PM | 11:00 PM |
| 5:00 PM | 12:00 AM |
| 6:00 PM | 1:00 AM |
| 7:00 PM | 2:00 AM |
| 8:00 PM | 3:00 AM |
| 9:00 PM | 4:00 AM |
| 10:00 PM | 5:00 AM |
| 11:00 PM | 6:00 AM |
Related Comparisons
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the time difference between United States and Iraq?
United States is currently 7 hours behind Iraq.
Does the time difference between United States and Iraq change during the year?
It can. If either location observes daylight saving time, the difference shown here can shift by an hour at different times of year โ this page always reflects the current difference for the selected date.